Telegram Group Join Now

BSPHCL Various Post Recruitment 2024. Bihar State Power Holding Company Online Form.

BSPHCL Various Post Recruitment 2024 : Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd (BSPHCL) has released the latest recruitment of the post of Technical Grade 3, Junior Account Clerk, Store Assistant, Junior Engineer & Assistant Engineer. Interested Candidates can apply online from 20/06/2024 to 19/07/2024.

BSPHCL Various Post Recruitment 2024 : Overview

Recruitment AgencyBihar State Power Holding Company Ltd
Post NameAEE, JEE, Correspondence Clerk, Store Assistant, JAC & Technician
Application Start Date20/06/2024
Last Date of Online19/07/2024
Official Websitebsphcl.co.in
BSPHCL Various Post Recruitment 2024
BSPHCL Various Post Recruitment 2024

Important Dates : Bihar State Power Holding Company Online Form 2024

Online Start Date20/06/2024
Last Date for Online19/07/2024
Payment Last Date19/07/2024
Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam

Application Fees for BSPHCL Various Post Recruitment 2024

Candidate Must have Pay the Application Fees before Final Submit the Application Form. More Details Given Below.

General / BC / EBC1500/-
SC / ST375/-

Age Limit for BSPHCL Various Post Recruitment 2024

Minimum Age for Apply this Application Form is 18 Years & 21 Years While Maximum Age Limit is 37 Years Old. Age Relaxation Extra as per Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd BSPHCL Various Post 2024 Recruitment Rules

Minimum Age18 Years for (Technician Grade III & Junior Electrical Engineer)
21 Years for (Other Post)
Maximum Age37 Years

Bihar BSPHCL Various Post Online form Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameAdvt No.Total Post
Technician Grade III05/20242000
Junior Accounts Clerk04/2024300
Correspondence Clerk03/2024150
Store Assistant03/202480
Junior Electrical Engineer (GTO)02/202440
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)01/202440
Total Post2610

BSPHCL Various Post Recruitment 2024 : Eligibility

Post NameEligibility
Technician Grade IIIClass 10th Matric Exam Passed with 2 Year ITI Certificate in Electrician Trade
Junior Accounts ClerkBachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com from Any Recognized University in India
Correspondence ClerkBachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India
Store AssistantBachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India
Junior Electrical Engineer (GTO)Diploma in Electrical Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Electrical and Electronics Engineering.
UR : 60% Marks
BC / EBC : 55% Marks
SC / ST : 50% Marks

BSPHCL Various Post Recruitment 2024 : Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSSCSTEBCBCTotal
Technician Grade III500200400405003602000
Junior Accounts Clerk703062078055300
Correspondence Clerk381530033727150
Store Assistant20081602201480
Junior Electrical Engineer (GTO)00041202121040
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)25040002020740

How to Apply Online for BSPHCL Various Post Recruitment 2024

  • At first go to BSPHCL Official Website.
  • Then Register Yourself as a New User.
  • Then Login to Your Account and Complete the Application Form.
  • Then Upload Required Documents and Pay the Application Fees.
  • Then Final Submit the Application Form & Take a Print Out of It.
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Notification01/2024 | 02/2024 | 03/2024 | 04/2024 05/2024
Official WebsiteClick Here
WhatsApp Group Join Now

Leave a Comment